Expired contract
CPU 5455_HHE -X-Block Maid Marian Way
Details
- Supplier(s)
- G F Tomlinson Building Ltd — Core Region 3
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 7 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Nottingham City Council is seeking suitably qualified contractors to tender for the provision of general refurbishment in line with the tender documentation where further information on the project specifics can be found.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 May 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 September 2022
- Completed: Award published7 December 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 5455_HHE -X-Block Maid Marian Way.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
