Awarded contract

January 2023 Taxis Routes

Details

Value
GBP 2,566,017
Duration
5 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
2 December 2022

Tender description

This was a call for competition under '2368 Passenger Transport DPS' for the procurement of taxi transport contracts for East Riding of Yorkshire Council. Fourteen home to school, one social services and 29 special educational needs transport routes were tendered.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published2 December 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 January 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
  • 60100000 · Road transport services
  • 60120000 · Taxi services
  • 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
  • 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver
  • 60171000 · Hire of passenger cars with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

152 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to January 2023 Taxis Routes.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to January 2023 Taxis Routes, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.