Humphrey Park Roofs
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,300,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 2 December 2022
- Submission
- 16 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We are looking for expressions of interest from CONSTRUCTION LINE GOLD contractors to carry out external refurbishment to 140 properties in the Fleet area. Works to include: roof replacement. Future works may be negotiated based on rates submitted. Please send your expressions of interest to billableworks@vivodefence.com. Please note, by sending an email your interest will be registered but your email will not be responded to. The winning tender will be based on an evaluation of both price and quality, as detailed in the tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 December 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 December 2022
About the buyer
VIVO DEFENCE SERVICES LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivo-defence-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivo-defence-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivo-defence-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivo-defence-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivo-defence-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivo-defence-services-limited.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Humphrey Park Roofs.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Humphrey Park Roofs, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to VIVO DEFENCE SERVICES LIMITED.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
