Equipment Storage Unit, Burrows Playing Field, Cheltenham
Details
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous construction materials
- Published
- 29 November 2022
- Submission
- 9 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Having recently completed significant improvement works to the football pitches and pavilion at Burrows Playing Field, Cheltenham, the Authority in association with Leckhampton Rovers FC, will be increasing the level of grounds maintenance. To achieve this, the Authority requires a secure storage facility that it will lease to the club, to house grounds maintenance equipment. Construction of the facility, which is subject to the approval of grants and donations, needs to be available for use in Spring 2023 Additional information: To express interest and download the tender documentation please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 January 2023
About the buyer
Cheltenham Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44190000 · Miscellaneous construction materials
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45212000 · Construction work for buildings relating to leisure, sports, culture, lodging and restaurants
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheltenham-borough-council.gov |
148 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Equipment Storage Unit, Burrows Playing Field, Cheltenham.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheltenham Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
