Awarded contract

BBV HS2 MWCC North - Sublot 4 & Delta Junction Steel Fixing Works

Details

Supplier(s)
GB-CFS-173
Value
GBP 29,373,583
Duration
5 years
Topic
Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Published
28 November 2022

Tender description

Balfour Beatty VINCI (BBV) have been awarded HS2 main works civils contracts, lots N1 and N2. We are looking to engage with the Steel Reinforcement Fixing supply chain whom provide Steel Fixing works. Works consist of steel fixing of circa 38000 Tonnes of reinforcement over a circa 5 Year period. NB the package may be split in to multiple sub-packages of varying values. Full details and specifications will be provided to the successfully shortlisted suppliers. Suppliers should be aware of the scale of this project and should assess their internal capabilities to be able to carry out the intended scope of works, prior to completing this expression of interest (EOI).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published28 November 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BBV HS2 MWCC North - Sublot 4 & Delta Junction Steel Fixing Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BBV HS2 MWCC North - Sublot 4 & Delta Junction Steel Fixing Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to High Speed Two (HS2) Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.