Q20515 - Bridge Maintenance, Refurbishment and Replacement
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 25 November 2022
- Submission
- 3 January 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Manchester City Council is proposing to employ a single-stage procurement process comprising of Quality, Price and Social Value elements as set out within this document. This ITT is composed of 4 separate lots, each of which will be awarded separately to the most economically advantageous tender for each lot. The lots are as follows: Lot 1: Rodger Street Union Bridge Maintenance Scheme Lot 2: Hoyle Street Parapet Replacement Scheme Lot 3: Boggart Bridge Retaining Wall Refurbishment Scheme Lot 4: Camelia Road Retaining Wall Replacement Scheme Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on 03rd January 2023.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 January 2023
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Q20515 - Bridge Maintenance, Refurbishment and Replacement.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
