Awarded contract

Home to School Transport - Student Network Bus Passes

Details

Value
GBP 1,379,170
Topic
Public road transport services
Published
25 November 2022

Tender description

Provision of student network bus passes on the Isle of Wight to cover travel during term time where the authority has a duty to provide transport from home to school and there is an existing network bus available. The estimated number of passes is about 277 per year over the period including any possible extension. Lot 1: Provision of student network bus passes on the Isle of Wight to cover travel during term time where the authority has a duty to provide transport from home to school and there is an existing network bus available. The estimated number of passes is about 277 per year over the period including any possible extension. Additional information: There is no guarantee of any volume of passes needed or value and any values given are estimated for the whole duration including any possible extension periods.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published25 November 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 December 2022

About the buyer

Isle of Wight Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60112000 · Public road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Home to School Transport - Student Network Bus Passes.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Home to School Transport - Student Network Bus Passes, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Isle of Wight Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.