Awarded contract
T0422 - Flamborough Head Lighthouse Painting
Details
- Buyer
- Trinity House
- Supplier(s)
- Maintenance Painting Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 36,718.47
- Topic
- Painting work
- Published
- 16 November 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Flamborough Head Lighthouse painting awarded via Trinity House DPS Lot 1: Lighthouse painting awarded via Trinity House DPS
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 October 2022
- Completed: Award published16 November 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45442100 · Painting work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trinity-house.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T0422 - Flamborough Head Lighthouse Painting.
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
8304-Bridge Painting Qualification System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trinity House.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
