Social Media Management Platform Tool - South Yorkshire Police
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SocialSignIn Ltd
- Value
- GBP 123,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- Published
- 14 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
* Please note that this is a Contract Award Notice* Contract awarded for the provision of a Social Media Management Platform Tool on behalf of the Police & Crime Commissioner for South Yorkshire for 24 months with the option to extend for a further 2 x 12 months. Call-Off Contract awarded via the Police Digital Service (PDS) Social Media Management & Engagement Platform Framework ref. PICTCN-109-2020.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
Police and Crime Commissioner for South Yorkshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-yorkshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-yorkshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-yorkshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-yorkshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-yorkshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@police-and-crime-commissioner-for-south-yorkshire.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Social Media Management Platform Tool - South Yorkshire Police.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
Related topics
Topics related to Social Media Management Platform Tool - South Yorkshire Police, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for South Yorkshire.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
