Closed tender
Retrofit Roofing Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 275,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 17 November 2022
- Submission
- 16 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Retrofit Roofing Works to 94 properties in the Walker area of Newcastle upon Tyne Tender documents are available via www.nepo.org
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 December 2022
About the buyer
Your Homes Newcastle Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@your-homes-newcastle-ltd.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Retrofit Roofing Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Retrofit Roofing Works, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Your Homes Newcastle Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
