Q20499 - Manchester to Chorlton Phase 3B
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ERIC WRIGHT CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,972,523.38
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 16 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The contract to undertake the works will be awarded on the basis of NEC 3 Engineering and Construction Contract: Option A (Priced Contract with Activity Schedule) amended as provided with the tender pack. The works will provide a segregated cycle facility on both sides along Manchester Road from the Metrolink bridge south to the junction with Wilbraham Road (Four Banks) & Barlow Moor Road from Four Banks to Sandy Lane junction. Additional information: The Council is using the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants will need to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants will need to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on 24th July 2022.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 January 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 September 2023
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Q20499 - Manchester to Chorlton Phase 3B.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
