Awarded contract

Provision of Rapid Electric Vehicle Charging Points (Supplier Funded Model)

Details

Buyer
Ryedale District Council
Supplier(s)
Zest Eco Ltd
Value
GBP 1,575,000
Duration
15 years
Topic
Electric vehicles
Published
15 November 2022

Tender description

Awarded via CCS DPS RM6213 for the Provision of Electric Vehicle Charging Infrastructure (Supplier Funded Model). Value based on estimated income. The provision of rapid electric vehicle charging points, associated installation including groundworks, signage, bay markings, maintenance and back office administration systems required for Ryedale District Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published15 November 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date13 November 2037

About the buyer

Ryedale District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34144900 · Electric vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Rapid Electric Vehicle Charging Points (Supplier Funded Model), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Ryedale District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.