Provision of a Design and Build Propagation Unit at Sir Harold Hillier Gardens
Details
- Value
- GBP 423,628
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 18 November 2022
- Submission
- 23 December 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hampshire County Council invites applications from suitably experienced organisations who wish to be considered for selection to tender for the Provision of a Design and Build Propagation Unit at Sir Harold Hillier Gardens and have been supplied with the attached documents. Estimated key programme dates are provided for indicative purposes only. All dates are to be agreed and confirmed with the Main Contractor.: Contractor Design: 20th February to 19th May 2023 Pricing Period: 5th June to 30th June 2023 Commencement of Works on Site: 8th September 2023 Completion Date: 16th February 2024 Interested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire, and complete and submit the tender return document together with any supporting information requested by 2pm on the 23rd December 2022. How to obtain the Tender Documents The Tender documents can be accessed when logged into In-Tend by selecting 'View Details' on the relevant tender advert and clicking the 'Express Interest' tab. Once in the tender there are five tabs - 'Tender', 'ITT Stage 1- documents', 'Correspondence', 'Clarifications' and 'History'. Select the 2nd tab (ITT Stage 1 - documents) where you will find useful information under 'Tender Details' continue to scroll down to the heading 'Tender Documents Received' where you will be able to view / download the documents. Please download all the documents and read very carefully. Opting In and Opting Out Please note you are required to 'Opt In' before you can access the 'My tender Return' to start populating your response. PLEASE NOTE you are required to 'Opt In' to view & complete the Questionnaire for this project. The 'Opt Out' functionality will also be available throughout the duration of the tender process. Opting out will give you the option of declaring you no longer want to receive any further communication in relation to this tender along with the opportunity of providing comments and feedback for this decision. You can choose to 'Opt In' at any time during the tender process if you initially decided to 'Opt Out'. Further Guidance In addition, guidance on how to participate in a tender - download and upload documents / returns and if required, register your company (free of charge), can be found on the In-tend site under the 'Help' or 'Information for Suppliers' buttons. Receiving Notification Emails To ensure you receive email alerts and notifications from our system, please add the email domain `@in-tendorganiser.co.uk` to your Safe Senders list. Additional information: Interested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire. Guidance on how to participate in a tender - download and upload documents / returns and if required, register your company (free of charge), can be found on the In-tend site under the 'Help' or 'Information for Suppliers' buttons. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 December 2022
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Design and Build Propagation Unit at Sir Harold Hillier Gardens.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
