Closed tender

Property Refurbishment Pritchard Street, Burnley

Details

Value
GBP 40,000
Topic
Refurbishment work
Published
17 November 2022
Submission
2 December 2022

Tender description

Burnley Borough Council are inviting Tenders from organisations that have the resources, capabilities and capacity to undertake full house refurbishment works, to 26 Pritchard Street, Burnley. Works can include patch pointing, replacement gutters, sandblasting & painting walls, windows and door surrounds, re-roofing, kitchen extensions, plastering, re wiring etc. Additional information: Bidders must complete, sign and return before the deadline the following Tender documents: Form of Tender (total tender sum); Preliminaries (to include fixed cost and timescales); Certificate of Non-Collusion; confirm insurance arrangements and provide two examples of previous similar projects. All completed Tender documents should be submitted in hard copy within a sealed envelope addressed for the attention of 'Head of Legal & Democratic Services, Town Hall, Manchester Rd, Burnley, BB11 9SA' and clearly marked 'Tender for Refurbishment Pritchard Street' prior to 15:00 GMT on the 2nd December 2022.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 November 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 December 2022

About the buyer

Burnley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

17 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Property Refurbishment Pritchard Street, Burnley.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Property Refurbishment Pritchard Street, Burnley, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Burnley Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.