P01-22/23 External and Internal Redecoration and Repair Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
- Published
- 9 November 2022
- Submission
- 30 November 2022
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
The contract is primarily for the external and/or internal redecoration and repair works to seven individual properties distributed throughout Ballymoney, Ballyclare, Belfast, Donaghadee and Coleraine. The scope also includes general repairs and the replacement of floor coverings and suspended ceiling tiles. A summary of the itemized schedule of works for each property is within the tender documentation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 November 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 November 2022
About the buyer
Triangle Housing Association Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
- 45410000 · Plastering work
- 45420000 · Joinery and carpentry installation work
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
- 45430000 · Floor and wall covering work
- 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@triangle-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@triangle-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@triangle-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@triangle-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@triangle-housing-association-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@triangle-housing-association-ltd.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P01-22/23 External and Internal Redecoration and Repair Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
Related topics
Topics related to P01-22/23 External and Internal Redecoration and Repair Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,753£160.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Triangle Housing Association Ltd.
- 40£385.5m
- 31£181.0m
- 29£68.2m
- 24£8.9m
- 16£46.0m
- 6£2.8m
- 3£110.0m
- 1£6.3m
- 156£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
