Awarded contract

October 2022 Public Transport Bus Contracts

Details

Value
GBP 1,467,816
Topic
Public road transport services
Published
11 November 2022

Tender description

This was a call for competition under Lot 1 of '2368 Passenger Transport DPS' for the procurement of bus transport contracts for East Riding of Yorkshire Council. 3 public transport routes within the East Riding of Yorkshire boundary have been awarded. Lot 1: This was a call for competition under Lot 1 of '2368 Passenger Transport DPS' for the procurement of bus transport contracts for East Riding of Yorkshire Council. 5 public transport routes and 3 home to school transport routes within the East Riding of Yorkshire boundary were tendered.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published11 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Riding of Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60112000 · Public road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to October 2022 Public Transport Bus Contracts.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to October 2022 Public Transport Bus Contracts, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Riding of Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.