Awarded contract

Carlton & Granville - Contractor (REG-2021-017)

Details

Supplier(s)
Guildmore Ltd
Value
GBP 16,278,425.05
Topic
Construction work
Published
9 November 2022

Tender description

London Borough of Brent (“the Council”) is seeking to procure a contractor (“Contractor”) to bring forward the redevelopment of Carlton and Granville Centres site as detailed in this ITT. The Council is conducting the procurement using the Restricted Procedure, which is an approved method under the Regulations for procuring the works described in the Employers Requirements. Interested parties shall complete the Selection Questionnaire (‘SQ’), which seeks responses in relation to technical capacity or professional ability, and economic and financial standing. The Council shall evaluate the SQ responses and select up to five (5) highest scoring and qualified organisations to tender (or, if the number of qualified organisations is below the minimum number, the Council may continue the procedure by inviting the organisations with the required capabilities). Lot 1: The redevelopment of the Carlton and Granville Centres site as part of the South Kilburn regeneration programme will continue the transformation of South Kilburn by providing a high quality mixed use development. This exciting scheme will provide: • Improvements to existing buildings and community infrastructure. • Enhanced local community space. • Better facilities for the Nursery School and Family Wellbeing Centre. • Outdoor amenity areas - community gardens and cycle storage. • An increase of over 500m2 of affordable workspace • 18 Council homes for South Kilburn tenants.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2022
  2. Completed: Award published9 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Brent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Carlton & Granville - Contractor (REG-2021-017).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Carlton & Granville - Contractor (REG-2021-017), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Brent.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.