Awarded contract

Cyclical Decoration Works to the Housing Stock

Details

Buyer
CHP
Value
GBP 5,000,000
Topic
Application work of protective coatings
Published
3 November 2022

Tender description

CHP wishes to commission a contractor to undertake cyclical decoration works to various properties within our housing stock, including houses, bungalows and flats. The Contractor shall work with CHP to deliver the following objectives in relation to this contract: • Compliance with all applicable regulatory requirements and CHP’s policies. • Efficient operational management control for CHP. • To deliver excellent quality and value for money services for our customers. • To deliver improved efficiencies and economies for CHP. The contract will be for a three year period with an option to extend for up to a further twenty-four months. Lot 1: CHP wishes to commission a contractor to undertake cyclical decoration works to various properties within our housing stock, including houses, bungalows and flats. The Contractor shall work with CHP to deliver the following objectives in relation to this contract: • Compliance with all applicable regulatory requirements and CHP’s policies. • Efficient operational management control for CHP. • To deliver excellent quality and value for money services for our customers. • To deliver improved efficiencies and economies for CHP. The contract will be for a three year period with an option to extend for up to a further twenty-four months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published3 November 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

CHP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45442000 · Application work of protective coatings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cyclical Decoration Works to the Housing Stock.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Cyclical Decoration Works to the Housing Stock, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,210
    £113.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to CHP.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.