Awarded contract
BCU-ITT-50979 - PATHOLOGY TRANSPORT SERVICES FOR YSBYTY GLAN CLWYD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Susan Biggin Taxi
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 31 October 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
The requirement is for collection of Pathology samples and delivery of Pathology results and hospital mail, and, as required, pharmacy products.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 October 2022
- Completed: Award published31 October 2022Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 60100000 · Road transport services
- 60160000 · Mail transport by road
- 60161000 · Parcel transport services
- 60180000 · Hire of goods-transport vehicles with driver
- 64121100 · Mail delivery services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
103 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BCU-ITT-50979 - PATHOLOGY TRANSPORT SERVICES FOR YSBYTY GLAN CLWYD.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
BuyersCountValue
- 88£153.2m
- 43£25.3m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
