Awarded contract

Refurbishment of an Existing Warehouse Space, Irvine

Details

Value
GBP 422,234
Topic
Solid flooring
Published
27 October 2022

Tender description

North Ayrshire Council (“NAC”) requires works to take place at Booth Welsh, 3 Riverside Way, Irvine, KA11 5DJ which will consist of refurbishment and alterations to allow for the new layout. The new layout will host a demonstration and training space for digital equipment that businesses can access and will be operated by the University of Strathclyde. The scope of works will comprise of removing the existing partition walls, doors, floors and floor finishes. Alterations include part re-glazing as well as a roller shutter door. There will be new internal partitions and doors installed, new floor, wall and ceiling finishes and upgrades to mechanical and electrical services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published27 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44112210 · Solid flooring
  • 44112300 · Partitions
  • 44112310 · Partition walls
  • 44115000 · Building fittings
  • 44221200 · Doors
  • 45111100 · Demolition work
  • 45223200 · Structural works
  • 45262690 · Refurbishment of run-down buildings
  • 45262700 · Building alteration work
  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 45311000 · Electrical wiring and fitting work
  • 45317000 · Other electrical installation work
  • 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
  • 45350000 · Mechanical installations
  • 45422000 · Carpentry installation work
  • 45441000 · Glazing work
  • 45453000 · Overhaul and refurbishment work
  • 45453100 · Refurbishment work
  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

88 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Refurbishment of an Existing Warehouse Space, Irvine.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Refurbishment of an Existing Warehouse Space, Irvine, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.