16.58.1005B - Carnagat Community House
Details
- Value
- GBP 380,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 24 October 2022
- Submission
- 15 November 2022
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
The scheme relates to alteration works and extension to BT35 8PF. The works will comprise the reconfiguration of the existing building and extension to the rear façade to accommodate a new modern hall, foyer, male/ female accessible toilets, an enlarged kitchen, and additional storage space. The building will be fully accessible with a new modern ramp and path constructed around the building’s new perimeter. Full details can be found within the Tender Documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 November 2022
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- 45215210 · Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 16.58.1005B - Carnagat Community House.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
- 95£2.2bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
