Awarded contract
PS-21-74 - Moving & Handling Equipment Service & Maintenance MTC
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ARJO UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 129,360
- Topic
- Lifting equipment for health care sector
- Published
- 20 October 2022
Tender description
The Council seeks to engage a Contractor to carry out a combination of Planned, Corrective and Emergency Maintenance to Moving and Handling Equipment within properties which the Council has a duty to maintain within the boundaries of East Ayrshire Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 February 2022
- Completed: Award published20 October 2022Current notice
About the buyer
East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33192600 · Lifting equipment for health care sector
- 42400000 · Lifting and handling equipment and parts
- 42410000 · Lifting and handling equipment
- 42418000 · Lifting, handling, loading or unloading machinery
- 51511000 · Installation services of lifting and handling equipment, except lifts and escalators
- 51511100 · Installation services of lifting equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS-21-74 - Moving & Handling Equipment Service & Maintenance MTC.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
