Closed tender

GB-Colchester: Redevelopment of Garage Sites - Phase 3 - Wheeler Close

Details

Value
GBP 3,000,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
21 October 2022
Submission
12 December 2022

Tender description

Colchester Borough Homes, acting on behalf of Colchester Borough Council (the Council) wishes to commission a Contractor (the "Supplier") to redevelop the site at Wheeler Close to construct 6No. New flats and associated external works. The address for Wheeler Close, Colchester, CO4 3YT Full details of the requirements are detailed within the tender documents. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 October 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 December 2022

About the buyer

Colchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45211341 · Flats construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

118 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Colchester: Redevelopment of Garage Sites - Phase 3 - Wheeler Close.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Colchester: Redevelopment of Garage Sites - Phase 3 - Wheeler Close, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Colchester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.