Closed tender

Tender for Design & Build of a Skatepark facility for the Community of Lydney

Details

Topic
Construction work
Published
13 October 2022
Submission
21 November 2022

Tender description

See Tender Document Note that the aspirational maximum budget for the project is £600,000 net, or £720,000 including VAT

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 October 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 November 2022

About the buyer

Lydney Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

199 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tender for Design & Build of a Skatepark facility for the Community of Lydney.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lydney Town Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.