RSPB Loch Garten, Abernethy - Demotion and enabling works
Details
- Buyer
- RSPB Scotland
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 14 October 2022
- Submission
- 4 November 2022
Tender description
Demolition of existing Public WC building and enabling groundworks including concrete slab formation and mini-pile work in advance of new modular buildings being delivered to site. Enabling works also include minor joinery, electrical and plumbing works to existing and proposed buildings. Please complete and return the ‘Pricing Document See tender document
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 November 2022
About the buyer
RSPB Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rspb-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rspb-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rspb-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rspb-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rspb-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rspb-scotland.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RSPB Loch Garten, Abernethy - Demotion and enabling works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to RSPB Loch Garten, Abernethy - Demotion and enabling works, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
- 1,693£1.3tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to RSPB Scotland.
- 635£2.6bn
- 509£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 205£250.2m
- 192£4.0bn
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
