Awarded contract

Office fit out services (framework contract) – sub GBP250k

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
12 October 2022

Tender description

The purpose of this tender is to identify contractor (s) to provide fit out services for small to medium fit out projects for a minimum of three years, across all of the GMC’s properties. The majority of projects will be based in London and Manchester, but there may be requirements in our national offices. Submissions from suppliers that have the facility to service London or Manchester but not both, will be considered. Contractors that are successfully appointed will be required to submit formal quotations for each project. Lot 1: Manchester The purpose of this tender is to identify contractor (s) to provide fit out services for small to medium fit out projects for a minimum of three years, across all of the GMC’s properties. The majority of projects will be based in London and Manchester, but there may be requirements in our national offices. Submissions from suppliers that have the facility to service London or Manchester but not both, will be considered. Contractors that are successfully appointed will be required to submit formal quotations for each project. Lot 2: London The purpose of this tender is to identify contractor (s) to provide fit out services for small to medium fit out projects for a minimum of three years, across all of the GMC’s properties. The majority of projects will be based in London and Manchester, but there may be requirements in our national offices. Submissions from suppliers that have the facility to service London or Manchester but not both, will be considered. Contractors that are successfully appointed will be required to submit formal quotations for each project.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published12 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

General Medical Council (GMC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Office fit out services (framework contract) – sub GBP250k.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to General Medical Council (GMC).

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.