Awarded contract

Award of Contracts from SPT's Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) 01/07/2022 - 30/09/2022

Details

Supplier(s)
SPT
Value
GBP 44,309,102
Topic
Public road transport services
Published
14 October 2022

Tender description

Award of contracts from SPT's School and Vocational Services Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for period 01/07/2022 - 30/09/2022. Details of the awards can be found at: https://www.spt.co.uk/spt-for-business/procurement/contract-awards/ Quarterly report of contract awards for all lots from 01/07/2022 - 30/09/2022. Details of the awards can be found at: https://www.spt.co.uk/spt-for-business/procurement/contract-awards/. Please note that the contract award criteria is based on a 90/10 price/quality split.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published14 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Strathclyde Partnership for Transport is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60112000 · Public road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Contracts from SPT's Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) 01/07/2022 - 30/09/2022.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Strathclyde Partnership for Transport.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.