Awarded contract
Workplace EV Infrastructure 2022-23
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Supplier(s)
- Swarco Traffic Ltd
- Value
- GBP 242,000
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Chargers
- Published
- 7 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
EV Framework Call-off for contract to refresh and expand Cornwall Council's workplace charging provision.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 September 2022
- Completed: Award published7 October 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2032in 6 years
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31158000 · Chargers
- 50324100 · System maintenance services
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
- 63712600 · Vehicle refuelling services
- 71242000 · Project and design preparation, estimation of costs
- 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Workplace EV Infrastructure 2022-23.
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
