Awarded contract
Stroud District Council - ILM, Burdett House
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EW Beard Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,600,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 7 October 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Modernisation works to the communal areas within Independent Living sites.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date1 November 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Westworks Procurement Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45262690 · Refurbishment of run-down buildings
- 45262700 · Building alteration work
- 45430000 · Floor and wall covering work
- 45440000 · Painting and glazing work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westworks-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westworks-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westworks-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westworks-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westworks-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@westworks-procurement-ltd.gov |
136 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Stroud District Council - ILM, Burdett House.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related topics
Topics related to Stroud District Council - ILM, Burdett House, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Westworks Procurement Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
- 19£4.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
