Quality Trusted Solutions (QTS) Find a Tender Service Minor Works Framework - Lot 1 Minor Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 7 October 2022
- Submission
- 8 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Minor Works Contractor Framework will include the following disciplines to facilitate the delivery of Quality Trusted Solutions LLP's (QTS's) property maintenance and minor works requirements over the framework's 4-year term:* Lot 1 Minor Works [Find a Tender Service procurement on MyTenders (Reference: CB/501355) - the subject of this procurement]* Lot 2 Painting & Decorations [see separate Contracts Finder Contract Notice procurement on MyTenders (Reference: CB/501355)]* Lot 3 Flooring [see separate Contracts Finder Contract Notice procurement on MyTenders (Reference: CB/501355)]QTS are seeking a collaborative approach to the framework which is centred on a partnering ethos. Therefore, QTS wishes to establish a Framework Agreement for a period of four (4) years for minor works contractors who can deliver the required services for the varied programme. This lot will be the delivery vehicle for any minor capital works required by QTS for ongoing refurbishment, remodelling and maintenance.For the Lot 1 Minor Works specification see ITT Appendix C - Specification.QTS envisage this lot will have a cumulative fee value of circa GBP 25m per annum over the 4-year term of the framework (circa GBP 100m in total).These projects are diverse but can include legislative compliance works, M&E improvements, decoration, refurbishment etc.It is expected that, where appropriate, works will be compliant with the Care Quality Commission Regulations 2009.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 October 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 November 2022
About the buyer
Quality Trusted Solutions LLP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@quality-trusted-solutions-llp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@quality-trusted-solutions-llp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@quality-trusted-solutions-llp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@quality-trusted-solutions-llp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@quality-trusted-solutions-llp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@quality-trusted-solutions-llp.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Quality Trusted Solutions (QTS) Find a Tender Service Minor Works Framework - Lot 1 Minor Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Quality Trusted Solutions (QTS) Find a Tender Service Minor Works Framework - Lot 1 Minor Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Quality Trusted Solutions LLP.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
