Awarded contract

PRO0890, Waterfront Leisure Centre, Emergency Lighting, Alarm Systems and Associated Works

Details

Value
GBP 256,509
Topic
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Published
4 October 2022

Tender description

The works involves the refurbishment of the emergency lighting, fire alarm system and audio systems throughout the leisure centre. Single stage tender

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published4 October 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Inverclyde Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

129 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PRO0890, Waterfront Leisure Centre, Emergency Lighting, Alarm Systems and Associated Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Inverclyde Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.