Request for Quotation to Undertake Refurbishment of 3 Squash Courts at Castle Leisure Centre
Details
- Buyer
- Bury Council
- Supplier(s)
- Courtcraft Limited
- Value
- GBP 20,420
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 27 January 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bury Council is seeking to appoint a company to undertake the refurbishment of three squash courts at Castle Leisure Centre. Full details of the requirement are contained within the attached document. The closing time and date for submissions is 12 noon on Friday 17th December 2021. Any submissions received after this time will not be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 February 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 May 2022
About the buyer
Bury Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov |
179 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation to Undertake Refurbishment of 3 Squash Courts at Castle Leisure Centre.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bury Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
