Junction Upgrade Works at L2015 Dromtacker Road
Details
- Topic
- Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- Published
- 24 January 2022
- Submission
- 21 February 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The University had a requirement for works comprising of the local realignment of Dromtacker Road to facilitate the introduction of a right hand turning lane for vehicles entering the MTU North Campus from the east. The successful tenderer was Cóir Infrastructure Limited, Mountrath Enterprise Park, Portlaoise Road, Mountrath, Co. Laois. This is a Contract Award Notice. This tender opportunity is now closed.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 February 2022
About the buyer
Munster Technological University is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- 45112000 · Excavating and earthmoving work
- 45112210 · Topsoil-stripping work
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
- 45233100 · Construction work for highways, roads
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@munster-technological-university.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Junction Upgrade Works at L2015 Dromtacker Road.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
Related topics
Topics related to Junction Upgrade Works at L2015 Dromtacker Road, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Munster Technological University.
- 47£89.3m
- 46£19.2m
- 37£12.3m
- 30£1.2m
- 28£78.6m
- 8£9.1m
- 7£6.9m
- 2£119.1k
- 2£182.5k
- 2£1.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
