Closed tender

Inter Campus Transport Solution 2022

Details

Value
GBP 5,000,000
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
27 January 2022
Submission
4 March 2022

Tender description

The University of East London (UEL), hereafter referred to as the Authority, wishes to secure the services of a Service Provider that can provide suitable and adequate transportation links between our 3 campuses at the following locations: • Royal Albert Docks, Docklands Campus - University Way, London E16 2RD • Stratford Campus – Water Lane, Stratford, London, E15 4LZ • University Square Stratford (USS) – 1 Salway Road, Stratford, London, E15 1NF Estimated annual contract value is £400,000 to £600,000. The Authority is wishing to enter into an agreement with the successful bidder for up to 10 years. Unrestricted access to the tender documents is available at https://supplierlive.proactisp2p.com/Account/Login Lot 1: The University of East London (UEL), hereafter referred to as the Authority, wishes to secure the services of a Service Provider that can provide suitable and adequate transportation links between our 3 campuses at the following locations: • Royal Albert Docks, Docklands Campus - University Way, London E16 2RD • Stratford Campus – Water Lane, Stratford, London, E15 4LZ • University Square Stratford (USS) – 1 Salway Road, Stratford, London, E15 1NF Estimated annual contract value is £400,000 to £600,000. The Authority is wishing to enter into an agreement with the successful bidder for up to 10 years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published27 January 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date4 March 2022

About the buyer

University of East London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
  • 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
  • 60170000 · Hire of passenger transport vehicles with driver

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

110 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Inter Campus Transport Solution 2022.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Inter Campus Transport Solution 2022, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of East London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.