3 Beacon Crescent Falmouth Internal Adaptions & Extensions
Details
- Buyer
- Corserv Ltd
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 24 January 2022
- Submission
- 23 February 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Corserv on behalf of Cornwall Housing wishes to appoint an experienced and competent contractor to carry out a JCT minor works contract. The project involves internal adaptions, a flat roof extension and external works to the path to residential property 3, Beacon Crescent, Falmouth, TR11 2BJ. A further south east elevation extension is required to be priced and tendered for separately as part of this request for quotation. The intention is to award the contract to the most economically advantageous tender based on 40% Quality and 60% Price.</p> Keywords: Residential property refurbishment, Building works
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 January 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 February 2022
About the buyer
Corserv Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@corserv-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@corserv-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@corserv-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@corserv-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@corserv-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@corserv-ltd.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 3 Beacon Crescent Falmouth Internal Adaptions & Extensions.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
Related topics
Topics related to 3 Beacon Crescent Falmouth Internal Adaptions & Extensions, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Corserv Ltd.
- 388£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 91£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 35£29.1m
- 27£143.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
