21-057 Data and Telephony Platform for Business Centres
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Holler Technology Ltd
- Value
- GBP 259,760
- Topic
- Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
- Published
- 24 January 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council are looking for a supplier to provide a turnkey data and telephony platform for its shared workspace operations at the following business centres: 1. Century Business Centre - Manvers Way, Wath upon Dearne, Manvers, S63 5DA. 2. Moorgate Crofts Business Centre - South Grove, Rotherham, S60 2DH. 3. Fusion@Magna Business Centre - Magna Way, Rotherham, S60 1FE. 4. Matrix@Dinnington Business Centre - Nobel Way, Sheffield, S25 3QB. From 31/12/2021 the Council, along with the rest of the Yorkshire & Humber Region moved from Proactis YORtender to a new tender platform, Mercell / eu supply. As a result it is not possible to link this Contract Award Notice to the original Contract Notice as Proactis were the original e-sender, not the Council. For clarity the original Contract Notice was published under reference number 2021/S 000-024454 on 01/10/2021. Lot 1: 21-057 Data and Telephony Platform for Business Centres There are no proposed changes to the nature of the services provided. They remain as detailed in the original contract notice. The Council are looking for a supplier to provide a turnkey data and telephony platform for its shared workspace operations at the following business centres: 1. Century Business Centre - Manvers Way, Wath upon Dearne, Manvers, S63 5DA. 2. Moorgate Crofts Business Centre - South Grove, Rotherham, S60 2DH. 3. Fusion@Magna Business Centre - Magna Way, Rotherham, S60 1FE. 4. Matrix@Dinnington Business Centre - Nobel Way, Sheffield, S25 3QB. From 31/12/2021 the Council, along with the rest of the Yorkshire & Humber Region moved from Proactis YORtender to a new tender platform, Mercell / eu supply. As a result it is not possible to link this Contract Award Notice to the original Contract Notice as Proactis were the original e-sender, not the Council. For clarity the original Contract Notice was published under reference number 2021/S 000-024454 on 01/10/2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 January 2022
- Completed: Award published24 January 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@rotherham-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 21-057 Data and Telephony Platform for Business Centres.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
- Open tender
Digital Telecare Goods
Related topics
Topics related to 21-057 Data and Telephony Platform for Business Centres, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,894£47.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
