Women in Diplomacy - Awarded Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Beyond Limits Consulting
- Value
- GBP 33,800
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Specialist training services
- Published
- 28 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Women in Diplomacy programme aims to develop closer ties with, and support for, women working in diplomacy across like-minded partners. In 2018-19 and 2019-20, FCDO delivered two successful career development courses for female diplomats from the UK and five other European Ministries of Foreign Affairs (Madrid, Paris, Berlin, Warsaw, and Rome). In 2020-21 and 2021-22, FCDO built on this success through virtual training of a third and fourth cohort of female diplomats in the mid stages of their careers (four-seven years' experience) and last year we expanded the programme to a sixth MFA (The Hague). In 2022-23 with an increased budget, reflecting the programme's success so far, FCDO aims to expand again to one additional European country.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published28 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 September 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 March 2023
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Women in Diplomacy - Awarded Contract.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
