Closed tender

CTO117 - RESPONSE MAINTENANCE AND IMPROVEMENT - MID AND EAST ANTRIM

Details

Value
GBP 11,074
Topic
Construction work
Published
26 September 2022
Submission
26 October 2022

Tender description

In accordance with the Procurement Policy Note 01/21 – Scoring Social Value, this Contract will deliver measurable social value outcomes. Under this Procurement the Economic Operate will be required to support the Contracting Authority's social value objectives. Accordingly, Contract performance conditions and/or Award Criteria may relate, in particular, to social value. This requirement is for response maintenance and improvement works. This includes, inter alia: responsive and emergency repairs on a 24/7/365(6) basis to occupied and void properties, pest control services, commercial, fire safety and civil engineering works. Scope also includes for ad hoc demolition work and installation of bathrooms, kitchens and rewiring. The successful Economic Operator may be required to provide backup support in accordance with the Tender Documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published26 September 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 October 2022

About the buyer

Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45110000 · Building demolition and wrecking work and earthmoving work
  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
  • 45211100 · Construction work for houses
  • 45211300 · Houses construction work
  • 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work
  • 45211340 · Multi-dwelling buildings construction work
  • 45215210 · Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation
  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
  • 45262660 · Asbestos-removal work
  • 45312100 · Fire-alarm system installation work
  • 45340000 · Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work
  • 45421151 · Installation of fitted kitchens

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

195 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CTO117 - RESPONSE MAINTENANCE AND IMPROVEMENT - MID AND EAST ANTRIM.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CTO117 - RESPONSE MAINTENANCE AND IMPROVEMENT - MID AND EAST ANTRIM, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn
  2. 2,630
    £65.1bn
  3. 3,020
    £360.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.