Awarded contract
CE-91-22-DA - Secure Cloud Migration
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Capita Business Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 59,439
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 30 September 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Secure Cloud Migration Lot 1: Secure Cloud Migration
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 June 2022
- Completed: Award published30 September 2022Current notice
About the buyer
South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ayrshire-council.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CE-91-22-DA - Secure Cloud Migration.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to CE-91-22-DA - Secure Cloud Migration, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 878£163.5bn
- 850£26.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 212£257.4m
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 165£1.0bn
- 159£346.5m
- 144£38.6m
- 139£1.9bn
- 133£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
