Replacement of Cemetery Garages
Details
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 23 September 2022
- Submission
- 11 November 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bishop's Stortford Town Council has received planning consent for the replacement of two existing predominantly timber garages at The Old Cemetery, Apton Road, Bishop's Stortford, Herts, CM23 3FP and is seeking a contractor to fully manage this replacement. Further information can be found in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 September 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 November 2022
About the buyer
Bishops Stortford Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishops-stortford-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishops-stortford-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishops-stortford-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishops-stortford-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishops-stortford-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bishops-stortford-town-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement of Cemetery Garages.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bishops Stortford Town Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
