Awarded contract

CAL20007 - New Tain 3-18 Campus

Details

Value
GBP 65,023,320
Topic
Construction work
Published
21 September 2022

Tender description

The project comprises the design and construction of a new 3-18 campus on a new site at Craighill, Tain. The campus will replace existing provision at Craighill Primary, Knockbreck Primary School, Tain Royal Academy and St Duthus special school. Procured via Scottish Procurement Alliance Framework SCB2 New Build and Refurbishment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published21 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Highland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Highland Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.