Awarded contract

PRO0900 17/023 Greenock Crematorium Replacement Cremators

Details

Supplier(s)
W H Kirkwood Ltd
Value
GBP 971,655
Topic
Construction work
Published
14 September 2022

Tender description

Extension to the rear and the Crematorium and general buildersworks associated with the installation of replacement cremators Single stage tender

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 September 2022
  2. Completed: Award published14 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Inverclyde Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

120 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PRO0900 17/023 Greenock Crematorium Replacement Cremators.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Inverclyde Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.