Awarded contract

PRO0751 - 17/056 - Ivy House Refurbishment and Extension - Greenock Cemetery

Details

Supplier(s)
W H Kirkwood Ltd
Value
GBP 326,698
Topic
Construction work
Published
13 September 2022

Tender description

Demolition of existing extension and refurbishment of existing Bothy to form new offices and store. Construction of a new messing facility with link corridor to existing refurbished premises. The existing premises are Grade B listed set within a Grade B listed cemetery. The works comprise all several and building works, electrical and mechanical installations and ancillary landscaping Refurbishment and Extension to mess facilities

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published13 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Inverclyde Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PRO0751 - 17/056 - Ivy House Refurbishment and Extension - Greenock Cemetery.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Inverclyde Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.