Awarded contract

Coastline Services Limited Mini-competition for Materials Supply Via the Cirrus Consortium Framework

Details

Value
GBP 3,500,000
Duration
7 years
Topic
Construction materials and associated items
Published
14 September 2022

Tender description

This procurement was undertaken as a mini-competition under Lot 5 of the Cirrus Consortium Materials Framework. Coastline Services Ltd is a subsidiary of Coastline Housing. Coastline Services Limited required a single materials supplier to provide a full range of building materials through an existing branch network or alternative suitable solution located within close proximity of Coastline Services Depot Lower Ground Floor, Cardew Way, Cardew Road, Redruth, TR15 1TS. Materials required include general building, roofing, electrical components, plumbing and heating materials. Tool hire is also required under the contract. The contract will be for an initial 3 years with 2 options to extend by a further 24 months on each occasion, up to a maximum of 7 years total contract term (3+2+2), subject to Coastline Services requirements and the performance of the successful merchant.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published14 September 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

CIRRUS PURCHASING LTD is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44100000 · Construction materials and associated items

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Coastline Services Limited Mini-competition for Materials Supply Via the Cirrus Consortium Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Coastline Services Limited Mini-competition for Materials Supply Via the Cirrus Consortium Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,693
    £1.3tn
  2. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.