FCT068C Dairy & Chilled Products to the HSE
Details
- Value
- EUR 33,316,000
- Topic
- Concentrated juices
- Published
- 7 September 2022
- Submission
- 14 April 2022
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
The Health Service Executive (HSE) (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this request for tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Goods”). In summary, the Goods comprise: The supply of Fresh Milk, Cream, Butter, Yoghurt, Spreads, Butter, Juices and Smoothies as detailed in Appendix 1 and Appendix 2 of this RFT. Lot 1: HSE North East and East (Louth, Meath, Cavan, Monaghan, Dublin, Wicklow & Kildare) – Milk & Cream The supply of Dairy & Chilled products to the HSE as detailed in Appendix 1 and Appendix 2 of this RFT including fresh milk, cream, butter, yogurts, cheese, spreads, juices and smoothies. Lot 2: HSE North East and East (Louth, Meath, Cavan, Monaghan, Dublin, Wicklow & Kildare) – Cheese, Yogurt, The supply of Dairy & Chilled products to the HSE as detailed in Appendix 1 and Appendix 2 of this RFT including fresh milk, cream, butter, yogurts, cheese, spreads, juices and smoothies. Lot 3: HSE North East and East (Louth, Meath, Cavan, Monaghan, Dublin, Wicklow & Kildare) – Butter The supply of Dairy & Chilled products to the HSE as detailed in Appendix 1 and Appendix 2 of this RFT including fresh milk, cream, butter, yogurts, cheese, spreads, juices and smoothies. Lot 4: HSE Midlands and Mid-West (Laois, Offaly, Longford, Westmeath, Clare, Limerick & Tipperary North) – The supply of Dairy & Chilled products to the HSE as detailed in Appendix 1 and Appendix 2 of this RFT including fresh milk, cream, butter, yogurts, cheese, spreads, juices and smoothies. Lot 5: HSE Midlands and Mid-West (Laois, Offaly, Longford, Westmeath, Clare, Limerick & Tipperary North) – The supply of Dairy & Chilled products to the HSE as detailed in Appendix 1 and Appendix 2 of this RFT including fresh milk, cream, butter, yogurts, cheese, spreads juices and smoothies. Lot 6: HSE Midlands and Mid-West (Laois, Offaly, Longford, Westmeath, Clare, Limerick & Tipperary North) – The supply of Dairy & Chilled products to the HSE as detailed in Appendix 1 and Appendix 2 of this RFT including fresh milk, cream, butter, yogurts, cheese, spreads, juices and smoothies. Lot 7: HSE West and North West (Galway, Mayo, Roscommon, Donegal, Sligo & Leitrim) – Milk & Cream The supply of Dairy & Chilled products to the HSE as detailed in Appendix 1 and Appendix 2 of this RFT including fresh milk, cream, butter, yogurts, cheese, spreads, juices and smoothies. Lot 8: HSE West and North West (Galway, Mayo, Roscommon, Donegal, Sligo & Leitrim) – Cheese, Yogurt, Juices The supply of Dairy & Chilled products to the HSE as detailed in Appendix 1 and Appendix 2 of this RFT including fresh milk, cream, butter, yogurts, cheese, spreads, juices and smoothies. Lot 9: HSE West and North West (Galway, Mayo, Roscommon, Donegal, Sligo & Leitrim) – Butter The supply of Dairy & Chilled products to the HSE as detailed in Appendix 1 and Appendix 2 of this RFT including fresh milk, cream, butter, yogurts, cheese, spreads, juices and smoothies. Lot 10: HSE Kerry – Milk & Cream The supply of Dairy & Chilled products to the HSE as detailed in Appendix 1 and Appendix 2 of this RFT including fresh milk, cream, butter, yogurts, cheese, spreads, juices and smoothies. Lot 11: HSE Cork and South East (Cork, Wexford, Carlow, Kilkenny, Waterford & Tipperary South) – Milk & Crea The supply of Dairy & Chilled products to the HSE as detailed in Appendix 1 and Appendix 2 of this RFT including fresh milk, cream, butter, yogurts, cheese, spreads, juices and smoothies. Lot 12: HSE South and South East (Kerry, Cork, Wexford, Carlow, Kilkenny, Waterford & Tipperary South) – Che The supply of Dairy & Chilled products to the HSE as detailed in Appendix 1 and Appendix 2 of this RFT including fresh milk, cream, butter, yogurts, cheese, spreads, juices and smoothies. Lot 13: HSE South and South East (Kerry, Cork, Wexford, Carlow, Kilkenny, Waterford & Tipperary South) – But The supply of Dairy & Chilled products to the HSE as detailed in Appendix 1 and Appendix 2 of this RFT including fresh milk, cream, butter, yogurts, cheese, spreads, juices and smoothies.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date14 April 2022
- Completed: Tender published7 September 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Health Service Executive (HSE) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15321800 · Concentrated juices
- 15430000 · Edible fats
- 15431000 · Margarine and similar preparations
- 15431100 · Margarine
- 15431200 · Reduced or low-fat spreads
- 15500000 · Dairy products
- 15510000 · Milk and cream
- 15511000 · Milk
- 15511100 · Pasteurised milk
- 15511210 · UHT milk
- 15511300 · Skimmed milk
- 15511400 · Semi-skimmed milk
- 15511500 · Full-cream milk
- 15512900 · Whipping cream
- 15530000 · Butter
- 15540000 · Cheese products
- 15541000 · Table cheese
- 15542200 · Soft cheese
- 15543200 · Cheddar cheese
- 15543300 · Grated cheese
- 15544000 · Hard cheese
- 15545000 · Cheese spreads
- 15551300 · Yoghurt
- 15551310 · Unflavoured yoghurt
- 15551320 · Flavoured yoghurt
- 15551500 · Buttermilk
- 15891300 · Mixed soups
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FCT068C Dairy & Chilled Products to the HSE.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Fresh Food DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related topics
Topics related to FCT068C Dairy & Chilled Products to the HSE, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Service Executive (HSE).
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
