Awarded contract

DIP21001 Dingwall Town Hall - Roof Refurbishment

Details

Value
GBP 825,358
Topic
Construction work
Published
7 September 2022

Tender description

Replacement of the asbestos cement tile mansard roof above the main hall with a new zinc sheet panel roof with a roll cap system. Procurement route used is SPA Framework PB3 – Registration No.47169

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published7 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Highland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DIP21001 Dingwall Town Hall - Roof Refurbishment.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Highland Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.