Curwen Hall, Workington - Justice Hall and Ladies Kitchen works project
Details
- Buyer
- Allerdale Borough Council
- Supplier(s)
- Histroic England
- Value
- GBP 197,174
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 9 September 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Allerdale Borough Council is seeking to appoint a contractor for works to Curwen Hall, Workington - Justice Hall and Ladies Kitchen in line with the specification detailed in the invitation to tender. Further details are available upon registration of your interest to this invitation. All further correspondence about this project must be directed through the notification link on The Chest.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 August 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 November 2021
- Completed: Award published9 September 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Allerdale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@allerdale-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@allerdale-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@allerdale-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@allerdale-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@allerdale-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@allerdale-borough-council.gov |
120 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Curwen Hall, Workington - Justice Hall and Ladies Kitchen works project.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Allerdale Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
