Awarded contract

18/0687 A941 A90 Blackwater Bridge Strengthening and Refurbishment

Details

Value
GBP 227,175
Topic
Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Published
8 September 2022

Tender description

Moray Council has a statutory obligation to maintain the road network. Blackwater bridge is situated on the A941 near Cabrach and requires strengthening and refurbishment Strengthening and Refurbishment of Blackwater Bridge, on the A941 in Moray.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 August 2022
  2. Completed: Award published8 September 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Moray Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
  • 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
  • 45221000 · Construction work for bridges and tunnels, shafts and subways
  • 45223000 · Structures construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

47 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 18/0687 A941 A90 Blackwater Bridge Strengthening and Refurbishment.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Moray Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.