Closed tender

Panel to deliver (i) Lean for Micro (ii) Digital Start and (iii) Green for Micro Programmes for Laois Local Enterprise Office [LEO]

Details

Topic
Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Published
2 September 2022
Submission
26 September 2022

Tender description

The purpose of this call is to establish a Panel of Consultants for the Local Enterprise Office in Laois County Council to deliver (i) The Lean for Micro Programme (ii) The Digital Start Programme (i) The Green for Micro Programme Please read the Request for Tender Document [RFT] provided and all associated Appendices and respond in line with instructions. (Note that RFT documents are same for all 3 lots and are uploaded under Lot 1) Lot 253036: Panel to deliver Lean for Micro Programme for Laois LEO The consultant will work with the company to provide an introduction to Lean concepts and identify an in-company assignment. Participants should receive regular support in their assignment from a Lean consultant over an agreed period. Goals should be set at the start of the assignment and resourceful mentoring should ensue to develop transferable skills in applying the training. Lot 253038: Panel to deliver Digital Start Programme for Laois LEO The objective of the Digital Start programme is to help businesses prepare and implement a plan for the adoption of digital tools and techniques across the business. Process Optimisation, Digital Customer Experience and Data Management will be essential to be competitive. Lot 253039: Panel to deliver Green For Micro Programme for Laois LEO The aim of the Green for Micro programme is to assist businesses in lowering their carbon footprint, reducing costs and improving the environmental profile of the business in the marketplace. The programme is designed to allow eligible companies to avail of technical and/or advisory supports from external experts across a broad range of activities from resource efficiency to understanding their carbon footprint to implementing an environmental management system.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published2 September 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 September 2022

About the buyer

Laois County Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
  • 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
  • 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
  • 79996000 · Business organisation services
  • 80500000 · Training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

160 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Panel to deliver (i) Lean for Micro (ii) Digital Start and (iii) Green for Micro Programmes for Laois Local Enterprise Office [LEO].

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Panel to deliver (i) Lean for Micro (ii) Digital Start and (iii) Green for Micro Programmes for Laois Local Enterprise Office [LEO], ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,170
    £124.0bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  3. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.