FM22127 Transition Work - ICTEM Lab 212-14 refurbishment to UKRI
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Servol Ltd
- Value
- GBP 45,800
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Site preparation work
- Published
- 31 August 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive procurement exercise. 1. Provide a site office and all other required facilities in accordance with Construction (Design and Management) regulations 2015 (CDM 2015) 2. Provide a site manager to oversee the work on day-to-day basis. 3. Provide all necessary storage solutions for all materials which will need to be sourced in advance of the work on the site without obstructing any traffic (road and pedestrian) including the hospital's supply and fire escape routes. 4. All material necessary to execute the work should be sourced, delivered and stored on the site by no later than the 1st of October 2022. For any clarification in terms of material/finishes please refer to the attached architect's drawing which can be found within Appendix A - Proposed Plan - Flow Facility Lab, Rooms 212,214. 5. All work is to be executed on site within a period of 4 weeks. It is anticipated that the works on site shall commence on or around the 16th of October 2022 once all mobilisation/off site manufacturing is complete. 6. Provide verification of all infrastructure services before and after. You will be required to use an approved commissioning engineer by the Landlord, Imperial College (IC). It is expected that the commissioning engineer shall be required on site for 2 days and therefore bidders are to factor this into their pricing. 7. Provide a full MEP design solution in line with the Landlord's O&M design parameters and provide final verification (commissioning to take the design into account). 8. All work is to be done with no interruption to day-to-day operation of the LMS building. 9. Make good all building fabric including carpets and decoration by repairing and restoring to a 'like new' standard. 10. The successful contractor is to make their own arrangements for the disposal of all rubbish generated on the site daily, no rubbish accumulation will be allowed on the site. 11. Clean the site once all work is completed.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 July 2022
- Completed: Award published31 August 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 November 2022
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45100000 · Site preparation work
- 45450000 · Other building completion work
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
105 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FM22127 Transition Work - ICTEM Lab 212-14 refurbishment to UKRI.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to FM22127 Transition Work - ICTEM Lab 212-14 refurbishment to UKRI, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 98£940.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
